5015 Kalithea Ct Spring, TX 77388
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $303,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5015 Kalithea Ct, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $292,630, approximately $120 per square foot. 5015 Kalithea Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary, Schindewolf Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Carnicle Kelly
Bought by
Carnicle Mary Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
D R Horton Emerald Ltd
Bought by
Carnicle Kelly A and Carnicle Mary Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,246
Outstanding Balance
$35,896
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$256,734
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carnicle Mary Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Carnicle Kelly A | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carnicle Kelly A | $135,246 | |
| Closed | Carnicle Mary Jo | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,095 | $311,158 | $42,034 | $269,124 |
| 2024 | $7,095 | $301,633 | $42,034 | $259,599 |
| 2023 | $7,095 | $305,005 | $42,034 | $262,971 |
| 2022 | $7,067 | $282,094 | $42,034 | $240,060 |
| 2021 | $6,169 | $233,306 | $28,023 | $205,283 |
| 2020 | $5,680 | $207,421 | $28,023 | $179,398 |
| 2019 | $5,514 | $195,169 | $28,023 | $167,146 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $181,005 | $24,660 | $156,345 |
| 2017 | $5,182 | $181,005 | $24,660 | $156,345 |
| 2016 | $4,927 | $172,090 | $24,660 | $147,430 |
| 2015 | $4,109 | $172,090 | $24,660 | $147,430 |
| 2014 | $4,109 | $138,850 | $24,660 | $114,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map