5016 65th St Woodside, NY 11377
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $911,866 - $1,148,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,780
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5016 65th St, Woodside, NY 11377 and is currently estimated at $1,056,967, approximately $593 per square foot. 5016 65th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan, Is 5 The Walter Crowley Intermediate School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Tejada Josefa and Tejada Mukunda
Bought by
Tejada Josefa and Tejada Khristian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,609
Outstanding Balance
$94,172
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$962,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Reina Robert J
Bought by
Tejada Mukunda and Tejada Josefa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tejada Josefa | -- | -- | |
| Tejada Mukunda | $279,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tejada Josefa | $141,609 | |
| Previous Owner | Tejada Mukunda | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,305 | $45,331 | $13,421 | $31,910 |
| 2025 | $7,823 | $42,768 | $12,957 | $29,811 |
| 2024 | $7,835 | $40,349 | $11,609 | $28,740 |
| 2023 | $7,723 | $39,850 | $11,097 | $28,753 |
| 2022 | $7,668 | $56,580 | $17,160 | $39,420 |
| 2021 | $7,654 | $50,100 | $17,160 | $32,940 |
| 2020 | $7,248 | $47,940 | $17,160 | $30,780 |
| 2019 | $6,741 | $52,800 | $17,160 | $35,640 |
| 2018 | $6,472 | $33,208 | $12,271 | $20,937 |
| 2017 | $6,470 | $33,208 | $12,663 | $20,545 |
| 2016 | $5,983 | $33,208 | $12,663 | $20,545 |
| 2015 | $3,779 | $29,700 | $14,530 | $15,170 |
| 2014 | $3,779 | $28,020 | $16,440 | $11,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map