NOT LISTED FOR SALE
4 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
1899 Built

About This Home

As of April 2023

Welcome to 5016 7th Avenue! This charming and massive 4 bedroom apartment offers plenty of space and sunlight with additional living room and dining area. Every bedroom has a window and has natural light exposures from both the west and the east. Enjoy this comfy apartment in a small building located in the food mecca that is Sunset Park. Only 5 minutes from the park itself, enjoy the best golden hours at Brooklyn's highest elevation. This apartment is a must see!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Taraneh Partovi

Corcoran Group License #10401344233 Listed on: 03/08/2023

Corcoran Group

Co-Listed By

Daniel Chen

Corcoran Group License #10301217410

Property Details

Home Type

  • Co-Op

Year Built

  • Built in 1899

Home Design

  • Entry on the 3rd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • 3 Units
  • Sunset Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/8/23
  • Tax Block 00793

Property Details

Home Type

Co-Op

Year Built

Built in 1899

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2023-03-08

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 50 STREET and 51 STREET
  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Neighborhood: Sunset Park
  • Entry Level: 3
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Coop
  • Stories: 3

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Integer: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Interest: Stock Cooperative

Building Info

  • New Construction: No
  • Units: 3
  • Total Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1899

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 00793

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2012
Sold by
Chin Lee Ruth
Bought by
Garrett A Lee Trustee Ruth Chin Lee Ir and Gifford A Lee, Trustee, Ruth Chin Lee Ir

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garrett A Lee Trustee Ruth Chin Lee Ir -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/25/2023 04/25/23 Rented $2,750 -8.3% --
03/09/2023 03/09/23 For Rent $3,000 -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,790 $116,760 $30,540 $86,220
2025 $6,543 $109,920 $30,540 $79,380
2024 $6,543 $94,560 $30,540 $64,020
2023 $6,303 $86,520 $30,540 $55,980
2022 $4,427 $79,740 $30,540 $49,200
2021 $5,894 $73,380 $30,540 $42,840
2020 $5,963 $83,760 $30,540 $53,220
2019 $5,679 $88,140 $30,540 $57,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10844355

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 00793-0036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.