NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5016 Bowdon St Marrero, LA 70072

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,891 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 5016 Bowdon St, Marrero, LA 70072. 5016 Bowdon St is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Estelle Elementary School, Ray St. Pierre Academy for Advanced Studies, and L.W. Higgins High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $238 $9,310 $2,070 $7,240
2024 $2,522 $9,310 $2,070 $7,240
2023 $189 $8,880 $2,070 $6,810
2022 $1,188 $8,880 $2,070 $6,810
2021 $1,123 $8,880 $2,070 $6,810
2020 $1,099 $8,880 $2,070 $6,810
2019 $1,154 $8,880 $2,070 $6,810
2018 $168 $8,880 $2,070 $6,810
2017 $1,041 $8,880 $2,070 $6,810
2016 $1,021 $8,880 $2,070 $6,810
2015 $160 $8,880 $2,070 $6,810
2014 $160 $8,880 $2,070 $6,810
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.