5016 Maher Ave Madison, WI 53716
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5016 Maher Ave, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $381,987, approximately $324 per square foot. 5016 Maher Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,607 | $373,700 | $86,700 | $287,000 |
| 2024 | $11,684 | $349,900 | $86,700 | $263,200 |
| 2023 | $5,387 | $317,500 | $78,700 | $238,800 |
| 2022 | $10,371 | $280,000 | $69,400 | $210,600 |
| 2021 | $4,801 | $241,400 | $69,400 | $172,000 |
| 2020 | $4,796 | $225,600 | $64,900 | $160,700 |
| 2019 | $4,550 | $214,900 | $61,800 | $153,100 |
| 2018 | $4,299 | $202,700 | $65,400 | $137,300 |
| 2017 | $4,201 | $189,400 | $65,400 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $4,094 | $180,400 | $62,300 | $118,100 |
| 2015 | $3,955 | $171,800 | $49,800 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $3,953 | $171,800 | $49,800 | $122,000 |
| 2013 | $3,784 | $166,800 | $49,800 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map