5016 Masonboro Loop Rd Wilmington, NC 28409
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5016 Masonboro Loop Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409 and is currently estimated at $396,552, approximately $244 per square foot. 5016 Masonboro Loop Rd is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Heyward C. Bellamy Elementary School, Myrtle Grove Middle School, and Eugene Ashley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Scott Walter A Nancy B
Bought by
Scott Nancy B Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Sold by
Merritt Leslie W Cheryl A
Bought by
Scott Walter A Nancy B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1979
Bought by
Merritt Leslie W Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Nancy B Trust | -- | -- | |
| Scott Walter A Nancy B | $45,500 | -- | |
| Merritt Leslie W Cheryl A | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $369,800 | $146,000 | $223,800 |
| 2023 | $984 | $175,300 | $77,100 | $98,200 |
| 2022 | $993 | $175,300 | $77,100 | $98,200 |
| 2021 | $972 | $175,300 | $77,100 | $98,200 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $170,700 | $52,500 | $118,200 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $170,700 | $52,500 | $118,200 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $170,700 | $52,500 | $118,200 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $170,700 | $52,500 | $118,200 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $160,000 | $52,500 | $107,500 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $160,000 | $52,500 | $107,500 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $160,000 | $52,500 | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map