5016 Phaeton Ln Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5016 Phaeton Ln, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $403,685, approximately $171 per square foot. 5016 Phaeton Ln is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including K C Heffernan Elementary School, C S Driver Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Brady William
Bought by
Czerniel Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czerniel Mark | $217,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,931 | $217,300 | $21,500 | $195,800 |
| 2024 | $9,035 | $217,300 | $21,500 | $195,800 |
| 2023 | $9,197 | $217,300 | $21,500 | $195,800 |
| 2022 | $9,224 | $217,300 | $21,500 | $195,800 |
| 2021 | $8,920 | $217,300 | $21,500 | $195,800 |
| 2020 | $8,240 | $217,300 | $21,500 | $195,800 |
| 2019 | $3,324 | $217,300 | $21,500 | $195,800 |
| 2018 | $8,092 | $217,300 | $21,500 | $195,800 |
| 2017 | $3,332 | $217,300 | $21,500 | $195,800 |
| 2016 | $7,905 | $217,300 | $21,500 | $195,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $217,300 | $21,500 | $195,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,300 | $21,500 | $195,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map