A
Seller's Agent in 2014
ANN TROM
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $323,859
This 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath home has a new Basement. In 2009 the home was totally renovated. It has a new Furnace, wiring, Plumbing, water heater. The siding is Log wood. The large Kitchen has lots of nice cabinets, new flooring throughout the House. Plus a Hot tub is included. Do not miss seeing this "one of a Kind" Ranch home on a large Cul-du-sac Lot. Shows very nice!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ANN TROM
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group Listed on: 11/09/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
TRACY ENGELHORN
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rieniets Justin | $195,000 | Quality Title Inc | |
| Fitzgerald Tara L | $174,500 | Bismarck Title Company | |
| Schonberger Keith D | -- | Mandan Guaranty And Title Co | |
| Western Financial Bank | $72,918 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rieniets Justin | $191,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Tara L | $165,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Schonberger Keith D | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2014 02/14/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2014 01/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2013 11/09/13 | For Sale | $174,500 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,851 | $150,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $39 | $124,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,377 | $136,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,840 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,666 | $104,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,515 | $173,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,569 | $93,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,457 | $93,300 | $10,000 | $83,300 |
| 2017 | $3,245 | $82,900 | $10,000 | $72,900 |
| 2016 | $3,068 | $79,600 | $10,000 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | $2,694 | $76,450 | $10,000 | $66,450 |
| 2014 | $1,415 | $45,250 | $6,750 | $38,500 |
| 2013 | $1,501 | $43,600 | $6,200 | $37,400 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
ANN TROM
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group
T
Buyer's Agent in 2014
TRACY ENGELHORN
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3321930
APN: 65-4403000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.