Seller's Agent in 2017
Kimberly Kovacs
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 893-1136
9 in this area
302 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $193,000
Please submit Highest & Best offers no later than 12pm Thursday 1/12/2017! Welcome to 5017 Albany Drive, a freshly painted completely move-in ready 3 bedroom home in Groveport Madison schools! The eat-in kitchen boasts a gas range, dishwasher and a stainless steel refrigerator - all staying with the home!! Upgrades include a brand new hot water tank, freshly laid carpet, a tool shed erected just last year for outdoor storage, newer blinds and a brand new tub surround... Are you ready to stop paying rent and PURCHASE? At this price this home will be snatched up fast ** don't miss a great opportunity for HOME-OWNERSHIP!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #419776 Listed on: 01/10/2017
Co-Listed By
Olivia Bintz
Coldwell Banker Realty
Last Buyer's Agent
Darlene Kuzmic
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Trenace L | $79,900 | None Available | |
| Lininger Larry | $64,900 | Attorney | |
| Vannest Matthew T | $94,900 | Chicago Tit | |
| Booher Michael E | $73,900 | -- | |
| -- | $60,900 | -- | |
| -- | $29,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woods Trenace L | $78,452 | |
| Previous Owner | Vannest Matthew T | $94,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2017 03/14/17 | Sold | $79,900 | +6.7% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2017 02/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2017 01/10/17 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,649 | $54,710 | $14,180 | $40,530 |
| 2024 | $2,649 | $54,710 | $14,180 | $40,530 |
| 2023 | $2,631 | $54,705 | $14,175 | $40,530 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $30,980 | $6,300 | $24,680 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $30,980 | $6,300 | $24,680 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $30,980 | $6,300 | $24,680 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $26,460 | $5,250 | $21,210 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $26,460 | $5,250 | $21,210 |
| 2017 | $1,873 | $26,460 | $5,250 | $21,210 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $23,910 | $3,920 | $19,990 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $23,910 | $3,920 | $19,990 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $23,910 | $3,920 | $19,990 |
| 2013 | $911 | $26,530 | $4,340 | $22,190 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kimberly Kovacs
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 893-1136
9 in this area
302 Total Sales
O
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Olivia Bintz
Coldwell Banker Realty
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Darlene Kuzmic
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 217000779
APN: 180-001958
Ask me questions while you tour the home.