5017 Gold Ranch Ave El Paso, TX 79934
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5017 Gold Ranch Ave, El Paso, TX 79934 and is currently estimated at $242,486, approximately $155 per square foot. 5017 Gold Ranch Ave is a home with nearby schools including Tom Lea Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Andress High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Carefree Homes Ii Lp
Bought by
Thompson Darrell and Thompson Simone
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,601
Outstanding Balance
$101,971
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$140,515
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Darrell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Darrell | $145,601 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,237 | $227,876 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,237 | $207,160 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,009 | $188,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,068 | $171,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,860 | $155,642 | $30,638 | $125,004 |
| 2020 | $4,406 | $143,336 | $26,642 | $116,694 |
| 2018 | $4,246 | $143,446 | $26,642 | $116,804 |
| 2017 | $3,896 | $138,318 | $26,642 | $111,676 |
| 2016 | $3,896 | $138,318 | $26,642 | $111,676 |
| 2015 | $3,639 | $138,318 | $26,642 | $111,676 |
| 2014 | $3,639 | $133,000 | $26,642 | $106,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map