5017 Kay Dr Monroe, MI 48161
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $299,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5017 Kay Dr, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $287,387, approximately $180 per square foot. 5017 Kay Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Pathway Christian School - PERMANENTLY CLOSED, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Diehl Chester W and Diehl Lola M
Bought by
Diehl Chester W and Diehl Lola M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diehl Chester W | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $149,350 | $16,300 | $133,050 |
| 2024 | $1,063 | $144,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,013 | $114,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,556 | $114,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,466 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $105,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $903 | $105,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $97,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,006 | $93,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,991 | $93,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,918 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map