J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jose De Anda
HomeSmart
(623) 271-8820
4 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $406,000
Great opportunity to own a single level home located in Glendale! This 4 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms property has a tremendous potential to be completely personalize! Step out of the car to find gravel in front yard, 2 RV gates, and 1 car garage with plenty of slab parking. Inside a spacious open layout makes this house all airy & inviting. The kitchen features lots of storage, granite countertops, high-end fridge and an electric cook top. Master bedroom has closet & private bath. Secondary bedroom includes a closet and half bath with sliding glass doors to back patio. The backyard with full length covered patio is a blank canvas perfect for new owner to add personal touches. What are you waiting for? Make this house your home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamad Faizal | -- | Landmark Ttl Assurance Agcy | |
| Mohamad Faizal | $259,900 | Landmark Ttl Assurance Agcy | |
| Martinwez Jose J Cuevas | $165,000 | Driggs Title Agency | |
| Martinez Jose J Cuevas | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Casasola Jose Herminio Perez | $106,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mohamad Faizal | $255,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jose J Cuevas | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Casasola Jose Herminio Perez | $84,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2020 12/15/20 | Sold | $259,900 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2020 11/02/20 | For Sale | $259,900 | +57.5% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2017 04/07/17 | Sold | $165,000 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/21/2017 02/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2017 02/09/17 | For Sale | $165,000 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2017 02/09/17 | Price Changed | $165,000 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/25/2016 12/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2016 11/15/16 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -7.3% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2016 10/17/16 | For Sale | $178,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $6,923 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $743 | $6,594 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $743 | $25,710 | $5,140 | $20,570 |
| 2022 | $739 | $18,650 | $3,730 | $14,920 |
| 2021 | $736 | $17,350 | $3,470 | $13,880 |
| 2020 | $745 | $14,970 | $2,990 | $11,980 |
| 2019 | $737 | $13,720 | $2,740 | $10,980 |
| 2018 | $707 | $12,330 | $2,460 | $9,870 |
| 2017 | $717 | $9,600 | $1,920 | $7,680 |
| 2016 | $760 | $8,960 | $1,790 | $7,170 |
| 2015 | $705 | $7,280 | $1,450 | $5,830 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jose De Anda
HomeSmart
(623) 271-8820
4 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sein Riordan
Realty One Group
8 in this area
34 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Daniel Valdez
Westgate Homes Realty
(602) 525-4991
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6155220
APN: 144-61-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.