5018 Stardust Dr Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5018 Stardust Dr, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $373,429, approximately $215 per square foot. 5018 Stardust Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Long Theresa Yolanda and Long Darrell Keith
Bought by
Long Theres Yolanda and Long Darrell Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Christiana Trust
Bought by
Grafton Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,550
Outstanding Balance
$96,964
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$276,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2014
Sold by
Walls Sabina and Cox Kenneth E
Bought by
Trsut Christiana
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Seymour Arkema
Bought by
Walls Sabina and Cox Kenneth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Shopmyer Richard and Shopmyer Tracy
Bought by
Seymour Arkema Patrice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,673
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Cynmar Designs Inc
Bought by
Shopmyer Richard and Kibler Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Theres Yolanda | -- | None Available | |
| Grafton Theresa | $139,500 | Attorney | |
| Trsut Christiana | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Walls Sabina | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Seymour Arkema Patrice | $169,000 | -- | |
| Shopmyer Richard | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grafton Theresa | $125,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Walls Sabina | $179,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Seymour Arkema Patrice | $164,673 | |
| Previous Owner | Shopmyer Richard | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,507 | $353,740 | $75,325 | $278,415 |
| 2024 | $2,801 | $200,824 | $39,300 | $161,524 |
| 2023 | $2,631 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,570 | $200,825 | $39,300 | $161,525 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $200,825 | $39,300 | $161,525 |
| 2020 | $2,498 | $200,825 | $39,300 | $161,525 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $200,825 | $39,300 | $161,525 |
| 2018 | $2,293 | $169,046 | $32,750 | $136,296 |
| 2017 | $2,276 | $169,046 | $32,750 | $136,296 |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $169,046 | $32,750 | $136,296 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $190,304 | $36,171 | $154,133 |
| 2014 | $2,634 | $190,304 | $36,171 | $154,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map