5019 E 3rd St Tucson, AZ 85711
Swan Way Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,988 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5019 E 3rd St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $289,997, approximately $235 per square foot. 5019 E 3rd St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Peter Howell Elementary School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Volner James D and Volner Ruth A
Bought by
Storey Terry A and Storey Joy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$91,159
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$198,838
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storey Terry A | $145,000 | Lanti | |
| Storey Terry A | $145,000 | Lanti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Storey Terry A | $142,373 | |
| Closed | Storey Terry A | $142,373 |