Estimated Value: $287,054 - $324,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501D Laurel Brook Dr, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $304,014, approximately $342 per square foot. 501D Laurel Brook Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,792 | $138,300 | $75,000 | $63,300 |
| 2024 | $3,426 | $138,300 | $75,000 | $63,300 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $138,300 | $75,000 | $63,300 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $138,300 | $75,000 | $63,300 |
| 2021 | $3,002 | $138,300 | $75,000 | $63,300 |
| 2020 | $3,263 | $138,300 | $75,000 | $63,300 |
| 2019 | $3,204 | $138,300 | $75,000 | $63,300 |
| 2018 | $3,131 | $138,300 | $75,000 | $63,300 |
| 2017 | $3,047 | $138,300 | $75,000 | $63,300 |
| 2016 | $3,030 | $138,300 | $75,000 | $63,300 |
| 2015 | $3,481 | $163,100 | $85,000 | $78,100 |
| 2014 | $3,451 | $163,100 | $85,000 | $78,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map