NOT LISTED FOR SALE

502 3rd St Phillips, NE 68865

Estimated Value: $253,000 - $337,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,254 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 11, 2019

Last sale price $215,000 $171 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,868 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled
  • Ranch Style House
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of October 2019

Beautiful brand new construction! Enjoy small town living in this all electric 4 bedroom, 3 bath home. You'll love the spacious kitchen with granite countertops, soft close drawers/cabinets & stainless appliances. Main floor laundry/mudroom. Kitchen/dining, bathrooms and laundry have wood-look vinyl planks.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheila Reed

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Da-Ly Realty License #20030173 Listed on: 07/30/2019

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Da-Ly Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori Henn

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Da-Ly Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $570

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70 x 100
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,254 Sq Ft Home
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Carpet
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 410177595

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$570

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1607
  • Lot Size: 70 x 100
  • Road Frontage Type: Sidewalk
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Phillips First Add
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1254
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Full, Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1254
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Master Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1254
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Room Kitchen Area: 212
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 122.6667
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 154.1458
  • Room Bedroom4 Area: 122.3056
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Basement
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Basement
  • Room Family Room Area: 412.5
  • Room Living Room Area: 315
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Room Kitchen Features: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Eat-in, Dishwasher, Other-See Remarks, Garbage Disposal
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 121.7083
  • Dining Room Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Other-See Remarks
  • Family Room Features: Carpet
  • Living Room Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 10.5833

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Automatic Sprinkler, Established Yard

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, 2 Car, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Other-See Remarks
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Water Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Elementary School: Aurora
  • High School: Aurora
  • Middle Or Junior School: Aurora

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7000
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 410177595
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 570
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Roehrs Cami N and Oswald Caleb W
Bought by
Hewen Gabriel J and Roush Haley R
Current Estimated Value
$307,556

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,770
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,786

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2019
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Bartunek Drywall Svc Llc
Bought by
Oswald Calbeb W and Roehrs Cami N
Seller's Agent
Sheila Reed
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Da-Ly Realty
Buyer's Agent
Lori Henn
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Da-Ly Realty
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.59%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hewen Gabriel J $345,000 Nebraska Title
Oswald Calbeb W $215,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hewen Gabriel J $245,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/11/2019 10/11/19 Sold $215,000 -2.3% $171 / Sq Ft
08/23/2019 08/23/19 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2019 07/30/19 For Sale $220,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Grand Island Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,725 $263,040 $9,570 $253,470
2024 $2,165 $211,620 $7,700 $203,920
2023 $3,045 $211,620 $7,700 $203,920
2022 $3,252 $211,620 $7,700 $203,920
2021 $3,692 $211,620 $7,700 $203,920
2020 $3,585 $211,620 $7,700 $203,920
2019 $550 $32,700 $7,700 $25,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Grand Island Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20190675

APN: 0410177595

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.