502- A Monroe St Brooklyn, NY 11221
Bed-Stuy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,008,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502- A Monroe St, Brooklyn, NY 11221 and is currently priced at $2,008,000, approximately $722 per square foot. 502- A Monroe St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 308 Clara Cardwell, La Cima Charter School, and Ember Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,011 | $120,540 | $20,460 | $100,080 |
| 2025 | $4,727 | $91,680 | $20,460 | $71,220 |
| 2024 | $4,727 | $103,620 | $20,460 | $83,160 |
| 2023 | $4,729 | $91,560 | $20,460 | $71,100 |
| 2022 | $4,362 | $81,780 | $20,460 | $61,320 |
| 2021 | $4,333 | $78,600 | $20,460 | $58,140 |
| 2019 | $4,054 | $81,540 | $20,460 | $61,080 |
| 2018 | $3,896 | $20,571 | $5,165 | $15,406 |
| 2017 | $3,656 | $19,407 | $5,671 | $13,736 |
| 2016 | $3,355 | $18,331 | $6,750 | $11,581 |
| 2015 | $1,988 | $18,312 | $10,117 | $8,195 |
| 2014 | $1,988 | $17,317 | $11,474 | $5,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map