Estimated Value: $195,000 - $253,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,879
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Andrews Ave, Dixon, MO 65459 and is currently estimated at $221,770, approximately $118 per square foot. 502 Andrews Ave is a home with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Dixon Middle School, and Dixon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Doolin Willie O and Doolin Nancy E
Bought by
Doolin Willie O and Doolin Nancy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doolin Willie O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,296 | $28,308 | $2,918 | $25,390 |
| 2024 | $13 | $25,514 | $2,432 | $23,082 |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $25,514 | $2,432 | $23,082 |
| 2022 | $1,315 | $25,514 | $2,432 | $23,082 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $25,514 | $2,432 | $23,082 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $24,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $24,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $24,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $23,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $24,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $961 | $24,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map