502 Ann St Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $85,000
Studio
--
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Ann St, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $70,977, approximately $80 per square foot. 502 Ann St is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2004
Sold by
Logan
Bought by
Galloway Michael G and Galloway Tamara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galloway Michael G | $22,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $22,500 | $4,100 | $18,400 |
| 2024 | $562 | $22,000 | $1,400 | $20,600 |
| 2023 | $127 | $21,400 | $1,200 | $20,200 |
| 2022 | $127 | $15,400 | $800 | $14,600 |
| 2021 | $524 | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $518 | $12,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $372 | $14,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $482 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $114 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $113 | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map