Estimated Value: $283,000 - $328,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Apricot Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $314,493, approximately $263 per square foot. 502 Apricot Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Johansen Arlid and Johansen Susan
Bought by
Minor Ruth S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,110
Outstanding Balance
$16,033
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,460
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minor Ruth S | $77,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minor Ruth S | $70,110 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,425 | $90,291 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,425 | $90,291 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $87,917 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $82,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $80,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $78,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $77,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $75,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $73,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $118,955 | $35,000 | $83,955 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $98,226 | $15,000 | $83,226 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $91,192 | $10,000 | $81,192 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $70,255 | $10,000 | $60,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map