Estimated Value: $219,000 - $568,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,217
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Blue Bird Ct, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $403,849, approximately $125 per square foot. 502 Blue Bird Ct is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Powell T & J Legacy Trust
Bought by
Meisner Joshua W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meisner Joshua W | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $45,800 | $3,000 | $42,800 |
| 2024 | $24 | $45,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,279 | $44,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $44,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $42,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $42,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $42,540 | $42,540 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $42,520 | $42,520 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $223,790 | $15,950 | $207,840 |
| 2016 | $1,868 | $42,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $40,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map