NOT LISTED FOR SALE

502 Broadway Penrose, CO 81240

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,056 Sq Ft
0.32 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 502 Broadway, Penrose, CO 81240. 502 Broadway is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Penrose Elementary School and Florence High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $872 $18,040 -- --
2024 $872 $19,434 $0 $0
2023 $662 $15,749 $0 $0
2022 $607 $15,331 $0 $0
2021 $614 $15,772 $0 $0
2020 $404 $13,269 $0 $0
2019 $406 $13,269 $0 $0
2018 $343 $11,230 $0 $0
2017 $349 $11,230 $0 $0
2016 $354 $11,570 $0 $0
2015 $700 $11,570 $0 $0
2012 $746 $11,382 $1,114 $10,268
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.