502 Brook Hollow Dr Conroe, TX 77385
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,274 - $336,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Brook Hollow Dr, Conroe, TX 77385 and is currently estimated at $289,069, approximately $161 per square foot. 502 Brook Hollow Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wilkinson Elementary School, Stockton Junior High School, and Bozman Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Desouga Matthew C and Estate Of Brenda Carole Dobbs
Bought by
Harvey Sterling W and Harvey Madlynn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Sterling W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $159,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $937 | $145,000 | $35,650 | $109,350 |
| 2023 | $937 | $155,000 | $35,650 | $119,350 |
| 2022 | $3,005 | $159,500 | $35,810 | $149,990 |
| 2021 | $3,341 | $145,000 | $15,500 | $129,500 |
| 2020 | $3,628 | $150,510 | $15,500 | $135,010 |
| 2019 | $3,489 | $139,320 | $15,500 | $123,820 |
| 2018 | $3,451 | $137,800 | $15,500 | $122,300 |
| 2017 | $3,410 | $137,800 | $15,500 | $122,300 |
| 2016 | $3,159 | $127,640 | $6,950 | $139,890 |
| 2015 | $2,605 | $116,040 | $6,950 | $109,090 |
| 2014 | $2,605 | $108,390 | $6,950 | $101,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map