502 Carleton Ct San Antonio, TX 78212
Monte Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,015 - $798,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,394
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Carleton Ct, San Antonio, TX 78212 and is currently estimated at $660,004, approximately $275 per square foot. 502 Carleton Ct is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Thomas Edison High School, Nathaniel Hawthorne Academy, and Great Hearts Monte Vista North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
Sold by
Amsili Gloria Ann and Tallabas Joseph J
Bought by
Amsili Gloria Ann and Holguin Lena Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amsili Gloria Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,715 | $559,150 | $344,090 | $215,060 |
| 2024 | $2,715 | $548,372 | $344,090 | $215,910 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $498,520 | $344,090 | $215,910 |
| 2022 | $12,280 | $453,200 | $272,090 | $249,650 |
| 2021 | $12,126 | $434,030 | $225,360 | $208,670 |
| 2020 | $11,972 | $410,000 | $225,360 | $184,640 |
| 2019 | $11,349 | $384,000 | $194,540 | $189,460 |
| 2018 | $10,473 | $360,000 | $125,600 | $234,400 |
| 2017 | $9,878 | $350,000 | $125,600 | $224,400 |
| 2016 | $9,227 | $326,909 | $81,910 | $248,920 |
| 2015 | $3,980 | $297,190 | $81,910 | $215,280 |
| 2014 | $3,980 | $271,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map