502 Cedar St Bismarck, MO 63624
Estimated Value: $114,479 - $139,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Cedar St, Bismarck, MO 63624 and is currently estimated at $128,120, approximately $79 per square foot. 502 Cedar St is a home with nearby schools including Bismarck R-5 Elementary School and Bismarck R-5 High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Donald Halter and Donald Christine
Bought by
Welder Robert D and Welder Alice A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welder Robert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $726 | $12,050 | $1,830 | $10,220 |
| 2024 | $697 | $11,180 | $1,830 | $9,350 |
| 2023 | $697 | $11,180 | $1,830 | $9,350 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $18,090 | $1,830 | $16,260 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $18,090 | $1,830 | $16,260 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $17,400 | $1,140 | $16,260 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $17,400 | $1,140 | $16,260 |
| 2018 | -- | $17,400 | $1,140 | $16,260 |
| 2017 | -- | $17,400 | $1,140 | $16,260 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map