502 Clyde St Rocky Mount, NC 27803
Estimated Value: $316,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Clyde St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803 and is currently estimated at $316,000, approximately $205 per square foot. 502 Clyde St is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Williford Elementary School, Rocky Mount Middle School, and Rocky Mount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Mcknight Ben and Mcknight Patricia M
Bought by
Project Ebc Atom
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Project Ebc Atom | -- | None Available | |
| Mcknight Ben | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92 | $14,550 | $14,550 | $0 |
| 2024 | $92 | $7,270 | $7,270 | $0 |
| 2023 | $49 | $7,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $50 | $7,270 | $7,270 | $0 |
| 2021 | $49 | $7,270 | $7,270 | $0 |
| 2020 | $70 | $10,380 | $7,270 | $3,110 |
| 2019 | $70 | $10,380 | $7,270 | $3,110 |
| 2018 | $70 | $10,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $70 | $10,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $167 | $24,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $167 | $24,998 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map