502 Constitutional Dr Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $440,188 - $507,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,271
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Constitutional Dr, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $470,797, approximately $370 per square foot. 502 Constitutional Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, Klinger Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1990
Sold by
Heim
Bought by
Dominguez Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1956
Bought by
Heim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Jorge | $135,000 | -- | |
| Heim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,812 | $22,800 | $5,640 | $17,160 |
| 2024 | $4,812 | $22,800 | $5,640 | $17,160 |
| 2023 | $4,565 | $22,800 | $5,640 | $17,160 |
| 2022 | $4,565 | $22,800 | $5,640 | $17,160 |
| 2021 | $4,458 | $22,800 | $5,640 | $17,160 |
| 2020 | $4,395 | $22,800 | $5,640 | $17,160 |
| 2019 | $4,162 | $22,800 | $5,640 | $17,160 |
| 2018 | $4,063 | $22,800 | $5,640 | $17,160 |
| 2017 | $3,943 | $22,800 | $5,640 | $17,160 |
| 2016 | $3,943 | $22,800 | $5,640 | $17,160 |
| 2015 | $4,057 | $22,800 | $5,640 | $17,160 |
| 2014 | $4,057 | $22,800 | $5,640 | $17,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map