502 Cushman Rd Winslow, ME 04901
Estimated Value: $287,750 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Cushman Rd, Winslow, ME 04901 and is currently estimated at $332,938, approximately $165 per square foot. 502 Cushman Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Winslow Elementary School, Winslow Junior High School, and Winslow High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,617 | $241,100 | $40,300 | $200,800 |
| 2023 | $3,617 | $241,100 | $40,300 | $200,800 |
| 2022 | $4,123 | $194,500 | $80,900 | $113,600 |
| 2021 | $3,913 | $193,700 | $80,000 | $113,700 |
| 2020 | $3,660 | $194,500 | $80,800 | $113,700 |
| 2019 | $3,625 | $194,500 | $80,800 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $3,489 | $194,500 | $80,800 | $113,700 |
| 2017 | $2,995 | $178,900 | $81,200 | $97,700 |
| 2016 | $2,794 | $177,500 | $79,800 | $97,700 |
| 2015 | $2,943 | $189,900 | $92,200 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | $2,940 | $189,700 | $92,000 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map