502 David Ave Baltic, SD 57003
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 David Ave, Baltic, SD 57003 and is currently estimated at $373,663, approximately $207 per square foot. 502 David Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Baltic Elementary School and Baltic Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Milani Todd A and Milani Jill
Bought by
Hedrick Jerome
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Richter John
Bought by
Milani Todd A and Milani Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,800
Interest Rate
2.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedrick Jerome | $379,000 | -- | |
| Hedrick Jerome | $379,000 | -- | |
| Milani Todd A | $329,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Milani Todd A | $234,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,824 | $310,500 | $28,700 | $281,800 |
| 2024 | $4,824 | $299,200 | $28,700 | $270,500 |
| 2023 | $4,286 | $276,900 | $20,200 | $256,700 |
| 2022 | $4,662 | $245,600 | $20,200 | $225,400 |
| 2021 | $477 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $477 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $426 | $19,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $427 | $19,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $439 | $19,530 | $19,530 | $0 |
| 2016 | $439 | $19,530 | $19,530 | $0 |
| 2015 | $414 | $17,902 | $17,902 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,902 | $17,902 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map