502 Dick Ewell Ave Colonial Heights, VA 23834
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,546
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Dick Ewell Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 and is currently estimated at $218,277, approximately $141 per square foot. 502 Dick Ewell Ave is a home located in Colonial Heights City with nearby schools including Tussing Elementary School, Colonial Heights Middle School, and Colonial Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Newcomb David V and Newcomb Rhonda
Bought by
Hillbrook Homes Llc A Virginia Limited L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2000
Sold by
Gregory Rebecca L and Young Rebecca L
Bought by
Newcomb David Y and Newcomb Rhonda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,500
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillbrook Homes Llc A Virginia Limited L | $77,500 | Apex Title & Settlement Svcs | |
| Newcomb David Y | $146,500 | First Choice Title & Settlem |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newcomb David Y | $146,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $171,600 | $48,000 | $123,600 |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $171,600 | $48,000 | $123,600 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $140,900 | $40,000 | $100,900 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $140,900 | $40,000 | $100,900 |
| 2021 | $736 | $122,700 | $36,000 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $122,700 | $36,000 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $112,900 | $32,500 | $80,400 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $112,900 | $32,500 | $80,400 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $640 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $640 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map