502 E 14th St Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 E 14th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870 and is currently estimated at $123,770, approximately $161 per square foot. 502 E 14th St is a home with nearby schools including Roanoke Rapids High School, Gingerbread House, and Miracle Tabernacle Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Herring Debra P and Herring Ricky L
Bought by
King Susan P and King Clifton W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1991
Bought by
Herring Debra P and Herring King,Susan P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Susan P | -- | -- | |
| Herring Debra P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19 | $100,100 | $20,200 | $79,900 |
| 2024 | $19 | $100,100 | $20,200 | $79,900 |
| 2023 | $1,475 | $71,400 | $20,700 | $50,700 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $60,400 | $20,700 | $39,700 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $60,400 | $20,700 | $39,700 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $60,400 | $20,700 | $39,700 |
| 2019 | $952 | $41,900 | $17,100 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $948 | $41,900 | $17,100 | $24,800 |
| 2017 | $620 | $41,900 | $17,100 | $24,800 |
| 2016 | $958 | $41,900 | $17,100 | $24,800 |
| 2015 | $916 | $41,900 | $17,100 | $24,800 |
| 2014 | $969 | $47,770 | $18,450 | $29,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map