Estimated Value: $109,369 - $154,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 E 4th St, Clare, MI 48617 and is currently estimated at $137,342, approximately $101 per square foot. 502 E 4th St is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Clare Primary School, Clare Middle School, and Clare High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2023
Sold by
Bay Larry Lynn
Bought by
Kelinhardt Thomas and Kelinhardt Megan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelinhardt Thomas | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $51,900 | $8,700 | $43,200 |
| 2024 | $1,713 | $47,500 | $7,700 | $39,800 |
| 2023 | $956 | $42,500 | $7,700 | $34,800 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $36,500 | $7,700 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $832 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $706 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map