Estimated Value: $173,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 E 8th St, Kemp, TX 75143 and is currently priced at $173,000, approximately $152 per square foot. 502 E 8th St is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Kemp Primary School, Kemp Intermediate School, and Kemp J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Macteel Billy Mac and Teel Mary E
Bought by
Macteel Billy Mac and Teel Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Macmacteel Billy Mac
Bought by
Macmacteel Billy Mac and Teel Mary E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macteel Billy Mac | -- | Ranger Title Co | |
| Macmacteel Billy Mac | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,414 | $87,769 | $18,750 | $69,019 |
| 2024 | $1,414 | $85,266 | $18,750 | $66,516 |
| 2023 | $3,550 | $181,832 | $30,000 | $151,832 |
| 2022 | $1,993 | $80,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,284 | $121,536 | $15,000 | $106,536 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $117,700 | $15,000 | $102,700 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $108,060 | $15,000 | $93,060 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $54,970 | $6,190 | $48,780 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $51,960 | $5,630 | $46,330 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $45,540 | $5,630 | $39,910 |
| 2015 | $968 | $46,860 | $5,630 | $41,230 |
| 2014 | $968 | $48,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map