502 E Bishop St Bellefonte, PA 16823
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 E Bishop St, Bellefonte, PA 16823 and is currently estimated at $222,029, approximately $176 per square foot. 502 E Bishop St is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bellefonte Area High School, Saint John the Evangelist Catholic School, and Centre County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1978
Bought by
Wilson Lane Marie and Wilson Wilson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Lane Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,436 | $29,355 | $6,000 | $23,355 |
| 2025 | $2,393 | $29,355 | $6,000 | $23,355 |
| 2024 | $2,276 | $29,355 | $6,000 | $23,355 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $29,355 | $6,000 | $23,355 |
| 2022 | $2,249 | $29,355 | $6,000 | $23,355 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $29,355 | $6,000 | $23,355 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $29,355 | $6,000 | $23,355 |
| 2019 | $2,024 | $29,355 | $6,000 | $23,355 |
| 2018 | $2,138 | $29,355 | $6,000 | $23,355 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $29,355 | $6,000 | $23,355 |
| 2016 | $627 | $29,355 | $6,000 | $23,355 |
| 2015 | $627 | $29,355 | $6,000 | $23,355 |
| 2014 | $627 | $29,355 | $6,000 | $23,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map