502 E Crest Ave Bensenville, IL 60106
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $418,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 E Crest Ave, Bensenville, IL 60106 and is currently estimated at $392,256, approximately $240 per square foot. 502 E Crest Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Tioga Elementary School, Blackhawk Middle School, and Fenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Geneva Alan W
Bought by
Geneva Alan W and Geneva Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Geneva Deborah L
Bought by
Geneva Alan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geneva Alan W | -- | Charter Title Llc | |
| Geneva Alan W | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Geneva Alan W | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Geneva Alan W | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,341 | $103,928 | $37,007 | $66,921 |
| 2023 | $7,890 | $95,540 | $34,020 | $61,520 |
| 2022 | $7,608 | $89,630 | $31,640 | $57,990 |
| 2021 | $7,213 | $85,860 | $30,310 | $55,550 |
| 2020 | $6,991 | $82,240 | $29,030 | $53,210 |
| 2019 | $6,588 | $79,070 | $27,910 | $51,160 |
| 2018 | $6,766 | $79,750 | $27,920 | $51,830 |
| 2017 | $6,544 | $76,220 | $26,680 | $49,540 |
| 2016 | $6,283 | $70,370 | $24,630 | $45,740 |
| 2015 | $6,094 | $65,000 | $22,750 | $42,250 |
| 2014 | $6,355 | $67,030 | $26,060 | $40,970 |
| 2013 | $6,299 | $68,400 | $26,590 | $41,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map