502 E Grand Ave Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $187,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 E Grand Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $128,844, approximately $56 per square foot. 502 E Grand Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2002
Sold by
Kidd Helen L
Bought by
Kidd Robert L and Kidd Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of Robert L Kidd Sr
Bought by
Kidd Helen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidd Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Kidd Helen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $435 | $25,080 | $1,730 | $23,350 |
| 2024 | $454 | $18,570 | $1,490 | $17,080 |
| 2023 | $454 | $18,570 | $1,490 | $17,080 |
| 2022 | $558 | $18,570 | $1,490 | $17,080 |
| 2021 | $360 | $15,470 | $1,240 | $14,230 |
| 2020 | $339 | $15,050 | $1,240 | $13,810 |
| 2019 | $339 | $15,050 | $1,240 | $13,810 |
| 2018 | $409 | $16,050 | $1,030 | $15,020 |
| 2017 | $409 | $16,044 | $1,029 | $15,015 |
| 2016 | $410 | $16,044 | $1,029 | $15,015 |
| 2015 | $193 | $15,512 | $1,029 | $14,483 |
| 2014 | $385 | $15,512 | $1,029 | $14,483 |
| 2013 | $191 | $15,512 | $1,029 | $14,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map