502 E Henschen Ave Oakland, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $745,000 - $841,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,026
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 E Henschen Ave, Oakland, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $776,357, approximately $256 per square foot. 502 E Henschen Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Tildenville Elementary, Lakeview Middle, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Brown Zach and Brown Aundrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,040
Outstanding Balance
$198,298
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$578,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Winters Landing Inc
Bought by
Weekley Homes Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Zach | $435,100 | Town Square Title Company | |
| Weekley Homes Lp | $229,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Zach | $348,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,209 | $342,761 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,852 | $333,750 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,852 | $314,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,706 | $305,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,652 | $296,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,451 | $292,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,584 | $286,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,946 | $247,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,909 | $307,931 | $60,000 | $247,931 |
| 2016 | $3,888 | $285,650 | $40,000 | $245,650 |
| 2015 | $3,944 | $277,792 | $40,000 | $237,792 |
| 2014 | $3,963 | $265,298 | $40,000 | $225,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map