502 E Jackson St Windsor, MO 65360
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
941
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 E Jackson St, Windsor, MO 65360 and is currently estimated at $108,304, approximately $115 per square foot. 502 E Jackson St is a home with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Windsor High School, and Windsor Amish Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Bought by
Hix Matthew D and Hix Tiffany E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hix Matthew D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $267 | $5,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $267 | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $338 | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $342 | $6,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $338 | $6,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $349 | $5,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $350 | $5,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $338 | $5,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $319 | $5,870 | $1,710 | $4,160 |
| 2016 | $321 | $5,930 | $1,710 | $4,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map