502 E John Deere Rd Spalding, NE 68665
Estimated Value: $326,518
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 E John Deere Rd, Spalding, NE 68665 and is currently estimated at $326,518, approximately $185 per square foot. 502 E John Deere Rd is a home with nearby schools including Spalding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Bought by
Pfeifer Wyatt N and Pfeifer Lacy G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Bought by
Brock Leslie and Brock Mariah Leslie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Hitchler Eugene M and Hitchler Jean M
Bought by
Hitchler Eugene M Te and Hitchler Jean M Te
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeifer Wyatt N | $300,000 | -- | |
| Brock Leslie | $230,000 | -- | |
| Hitchler Eugene M Te | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555 | $297,530 | $29,260 | $268,270 |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $201,600 | $28,175 | $173,425 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $147,445 | $18,135 | $129,310 |
| 2022 | $1,738 | $130,035 | $18,135 | $111,900 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $89,610 | $8,655 | $80,955 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $89,610 | $8,655 | $80,955 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $151,155 | $12,175 | $138,980 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $152,530 | $12,175 | $140,355 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $160,335 | $12,175 | $148,160 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $140,315 | $12,175 | $128,140 |
| 2015 | $1,518 | $127,650 | $12,175 | $115,475 |
| 2010 | -- | $69,920 | $11,225 | $58,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map