502 E Main St Bowling Green, FL 33834
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $243,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,026
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 E Main St, Bowling Green, FL 33834 and is currently estimated at $198,805, approximately $98 per square foot. 502 E Main St is a home located in Hardee County with nearby schools including Bowling Green Elementary School, Hardee Senior High School, and Hardee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Burts Ernestine B and Spears Ida Mary
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Hardee Cnty Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,611
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Habitat For Humanity Of Hardee Cnty Inc | $131,700 | Wauchula Abs & Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Habitat For Humanity Of Hardee Cnty Inc | $131,611 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $167,222 | $24,516 | $142,706 |
| 2024 | -- | $153,115 | $16,671 | $136,444 |
| 2023 | $0 | $141,845 | $16,671 | $125,174 |
| 2022 | $0 | $118,815 | $16,671 | $102,144 |
| 2021 | $0 | $74,311 | $9,806 | $64,505 |
| 2020 | $0 | $64,386 | $9,806 | $54,580 |
| 2019 | $0 | $62,732 | $9,806 | $52,926 |
| 2018 | $0 | $61,078 | $9,806 | $51,272 |
| 2017 | $0 | $56,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $68,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,583 | $9,806 | $33,777 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,583 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map