Seller's Agent in 2020
Chris Brodin
Premier Real Estate
(641) 691-1182
227 in this area
276 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $125,000
INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY AT YOUR DOOR!!! Come check out this 4 Plex today! This building is currently fully rented with 4 apartments and its ready to start making you money today. Don't let it pass by, call today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2020 12/14/20 | Sold | $79,900 | 0.0% | $32 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2020 09/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2020 09/16/20 | Price Changed | $79,900 | -11.1% | $32 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2020 06/15/20 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,950 | $78,070 | $10,800 | $67,270 |
| 2024 | $1,950 | $100,950 | $10,800 | $90,150 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $100,950 | $10,800 | $90,150 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $69,860 | $5,040 | $64,820 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $69,860 | $5,040 | $64,820 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $52,880 | $5,040 | $47,840 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Chris Brodin
Premier Real Estate
(641) 691-1182
227 in this area
276 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Matthew Brodin
Premier Real Estate
(641) 691-1185
119 in this area
153 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Wendy Atcher
New Horizons Realty
(641) 485-7674
6 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC5608609
APN: 8418-26-484-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.