502 E Ohio St Walters, OK 73572
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $110,260
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 E Ohio St, Walters, OK 73572 and is currently estimated at $96,065, approximately $85 per square foot. 502 E Ohio St is a home located in Cotton County with nearby schools including Walters Elementary School, Walters Middle School, and Walters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Hayes Gerald R and Hayes Darla Sue
Bought by
Wade John Roy and Whitted Callie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2014
Sold by
Farley Juanita and Farley Joe
Bought by
Hayes Gerald R and Hayes Darla Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Betty Snider
Bought by
Juanita Farley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade John Roy | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Hayes Gerald R | -- | None Available | |
| Juanita Farley | $30,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $694 | $8,186 | $309 | $7,877 |
| 2024 | $771 | $8,845 | $309 | $8,536 |
| 2023 | $735 | $8,423 | $309 | $8,114 |
| 2022 | $653 | $7,553 | $309 | $7,244 |
| 2021 | $561 | $7,553 | $309 | $7,244 |
| 2020 | $571 | $7,687 | $309 | $7,378 |
| 2019 | $648 | $7,819 | $309 | $7,510 |
| 2018 | $669 | $8,050 | $309 | $7,741 |
| 2017 | $478 | $5,742 | $309 | $5,433 |
| 2016 | $479 | $5,745 | $309 | $5,436 |
| 2015 | $517 | $6,169 | $309 | $5,860 |
| 2014 | $544 | $6,441 | $309 | $6,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map