502 E Olive St Laredo, TX 78041
Las Cruces NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $190,365
Studio
--
Bath
2,335
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 E Olive St, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $170,341, approximately $72 per square foot. 502 E Olive St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Harmony School of Innovation - Laredo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Perez Irasema
Bought by
Montemayor Sara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montemayor Sara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montemayor Sara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montemayor Sara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montemayor Sara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montemayor Sara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montemayor Sara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montemayor Sara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montemayor Sara | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $802 | $156,877 | $65,146 | $91,731 |
| 2024 | $802 | $157,947 | $65,146 | $92,801 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $149,477 | $52,541 | $96,936 |
| 2022 | $3,398 | $129,105 | $45,917 | $83,188 |
| 2021 | $3,168 | $114,592 | $36,721 | $77,871 |
| 2020 | $2,907 | $104,900 | $36,720 | $68,180 |
| 2019 | $3,012 | $106,080 | $36,720 | $69,360 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $100,170 | $35,240 | $64,930 |
| 2017 | $3,041 | $109,220 | $31,320 | $77,900 |
| 2016 | $2,992 | $107,470 | $31,320 | $76,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map