NOT LISTED FOR SALE

502 E Pine St Malakoff, TX 75148

Estimated Value: $113,465 - $229,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,824 Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 7, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,071 / mo

190 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2017

Fresh Paint! New Flooring! New Roof! 4 bedrooms in the heart of town on nice corner lot. Large living room, Kitchen-Dining has plenty of space, separate laundry room and great storage room. Pretty Back yard with some privacy fence. Home will need some foundation work - Cost estimate available upon request.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rilla Bowles

Stewart & McGee Real Estate, LLC. License #TREC # 0452258 Listed on: 07/12/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Rilla Bowles

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • 1,824 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • Garage
  • Carport

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3780.0001.003A.61

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence,Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Dining
  • Reso Fencing: Wood
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot, Wooded
  • Co List Office Phone: 903-675-5207
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Malakoff
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: ISWDATA
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Reso Window Features: Storm Window(s)
  • NAV99_PWC_Lift: No
  • NAV99_Pier: No
  • NAV99_Lake_Pump: No
  • NAV99_Elec_Boat_Lift: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame
  • Foundation Details: Slab, Pillar/Post/Pier

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3780.0001.003A.61

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2016
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
List Price
$78,500
Current Estimated Value
$182,116

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.93%

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/07/2017 03/07/17 Sold -- -- --
01/19/2017 01/19/17 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2016 07/12/16 For Sale $78,500 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: Henderson County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,182 $73,888 $3,000 $70,888
2024 $1,182 $73,888 $3,000 $70,888
2023 $1,052 $63,255 $3,000 $60,255
2022 $1,387 $65,630 $2,250 $63,380
2021 $1,083 $50,860 $2,250 $48,610
2020 $1,042 $44,770 $2,250 $42,520
2019 $820 $34,640 $2,250 $32,390
2018 $858 $36,210 $2,250 $33,960
2017 $1,284 $35,540 $2,250 $33,290
2016 $1,284 $55,750 $2,250 $53,500
2015 $1,263 $55,750 $2,250 $53,500
2014 $239 $55,750 $2,250 $53,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Henderson County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 79568

APN: 3780-0001-003A-61

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.