502 E Plumb St Ransom, IL 60470
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $129,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 E Plumb St, Ransom, IL 60470 and is currently estimated at $107,509, approximately $99 per square foot. 502 E Plumb St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Ransom Grade School and Streator Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Obrien David
Bought by
Halick Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Hauck Diana A
Bought by
Obrien David
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halick Diana | -- | None Available | |
| Obrien David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,180 | $35,686 | $3,425 | $32,261 |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $32,884 | $3,156 | $29,728 |
| 2023 | $1,799 | $29,047 | $2,788 | $26,259 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $26,828 | $2,575 | $24,253 |
| 2021 | $873 | $26,400 | $2,534 | $23,866 |
| 2020 | $854 | $25,820 | $1,459 | $24,361 |
| 2019 | $942 | $24,223 | $1,399 | $22,824 |
| 2018 | $905 | $21,252 | $1,227 | $20,025 |
| 2017 | $894 | $21,163 | $1,222 | $19,941 |
| 2016 | $960 | $21,980 | $1,269 | $20,711 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $21,927 | $1,266 | $20,661 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,623 | $1,363 | $22,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map