502 E Race St Leslie, MI 49251
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 E Race St, Leslie, MI 49251 and is currently estimated at $175,391, approximately $136 per square foot. 502 E Race St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Woodworth Elementary School, Leslie Middle School, and Leslie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
Harmon Steve P and Harmon Lisa Ann
Bought by
Harmon Family Trust and Harmon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Gallaway Jared
Bought by
Harmon Steve P and Harmon Lisa Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Paul Sabrina and Wild Sabrina
Bought by
Gallaway Jared
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2017
Sold by
Paul Sabrina and Clough Tina
Bought by
Gallaway Jared
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Sold by
Paul Sabrina
Bought by
Paul Sabrina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2009
Sold by
Rosher Ronald
Bought by
Craft Tammy and Craft Van Brocklin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,819
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harmon Steve P | $36,000 | None Available | |
| Gallaway Jared | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Gallaway Jared | -- | Eit Title | |
| Paul Sabrina | -- | None Available | |
| Paul Sabrina | -- | None Available | |
| Craft Tammy | $82,099 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Craft Tammy | $79,819 | |
| Closed | Gallaway Jared | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,469 | $72,550 | $7,450 | $65,100 |
| 2024 | $16 | $72,550 | $7,450 | $65,100 |
| 2023 | $2,322 | $62,050 | $7,100 | $54,950 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $56,200 | $7,600 | $48,600 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $50,950 | $6,250 | $44,700 |
| 2020 | $2,153 | $46,450 | $6,250 | $40,200 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $43,600 | $6,250 | $37,350 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $37,400 | $5,600 | $31,800 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $37,400 | $5,600 | $31,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $37,500 | $5,950 | $31,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,650 | $11,880 | $22,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,850 | $10,890 | $23,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map