502 E Red Bud St Red Bud, IL 62278
Estimated Value: $164,739 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 502 E Red Bud St, Red Bud, IL 62278 and is currently estimated at $185,935. 502 E Red Bud St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Red Bud Elementary School, Red Bud High School, and St. Johns Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,966 | $43,890 | $6,650 | $37,240 |
| 2023 | $1,799 | $41,095 | $6,225 | $34,870 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $37,120 | $5,805 | $31,315 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $35,365 | $5,385 | $29,980 |
| 2020 | $1,793 | $36,226 | $5,518 | $30,708 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $34,595 | $5,570 | $29,025 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $38,141 | $6,141 | $32,000 |
| 2017 | $1,699 | $33,110 | $5,330 | $27,780 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $32,110 | $5,170 | $26,940 |
| 2015 | $1,587 | $31,635 | $5,095 | $26,540 |
| 2014 | $1,587 | $32,340 | $5,210 | $27,130 |
| 2013 | $1,563 | $32,340 | $5,210 | $27,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map