502 Eagle Ct Valparaiso, IN 46383
Estimated Value: $447,874 - $504,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Eagle Ct, Valparaiso, IN 46383 and is currently estimated at $483,219, approximately $212 per square foot. 502 Eagle Ct is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Valparaiso High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Wheeland Mark R and Wheeland Julie A
Bought by
Poisel Brian D and Poisel Mandy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,373
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,846
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poisel Brian D | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poisel Brian D | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,741 | $460,600 | $67,200 | $393,400 |
| 2024 | $3,716 | $433,300 | $67,200 | $366,100 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $400,300 | $62,900 | $337,400 |
| 2022 | $3,502 | $364,300 | $62,900 | $301,400 |
| 2021 | $3,931 | $341,700 | $62,900 | $278,800 |
| 2020 | $3,804 | $322,400 | $54,700 | $267,700 |
| 2019 | $3,560 | $296,600 | $54,700 | $241,900 |
| 2018 | $3,511 | $289,900 | $54,700 | $235,200 |
| 2017 | $3,346 | $282,600 | $54,700 | $227,900 |
| 2016 | $2,812 | $253,600 | $67,600 | $186,000 |
| 2014 | $2,488 | $263,800 | $75,200 | $188,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $249,000 | $75,200 | $173,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map