502 Eldorado Ave Nederland, CO 80466
Eldora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $536,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Eldorado Ave, Nederland, CO 80466 and is currently estimated at $490,349, approximately $557 per square foot. 502 Eldorado Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Nederland Elementary School and Nederland Middle-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
Sold by
Bolton Earl C and Bolton Barbara G
Bought by
Mcguffee Elizabeth Moodie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Outstanding Balance
$171,995
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Bolton Earl C and Bolton Barbara G
Bought by
Mcguffee Elizabeth Moodie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Outstanding Balance
$171,995
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Bolton Earl C and Bolton Barbara G
Bought by
Bolton Earl C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Bolton Earl C and Bolton Barbara G
Bought by
Bolton Earl C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguffee Elizabeth Moodie | $500 | None Available | |
| Mcguffee Elizabeth Moodie | $245,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Bolton Earl C | -- | None Available | |
| Bolton Earl C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcguffee Elizabeth Moodie | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,005 | $30,232 | $2,513 | $27,719 |
| 2024 | $3,005 | $30,232 | $2,513 | $27,719 |
| 2023 | $2,911 | $30,793 | $2,204 | $32,274 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $29,051 | $2,370 | $26,681 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $29,887 | $2,438 | $27,449 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $23,824 | $2,646 | $21,178 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $23,824 | $2,646 | $21,178 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $21,622 | $2,808 | $18,814 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $23,903 | $3,104 | $20,799 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $19,956 | $2,547 | $17,409 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $18,857 | $8,358 | $10,499 |
| 2014 | $1,816 | $18,857 | $8,358 | $10,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map