502 Evans Rd Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $794,000 - $1,070,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,855
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Evans Rd, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $943,639, approximately $194 per square foot. 502 Evans Rd is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Wellman Deanna L and Wellman Randy
Bought by
Lawson Marc and Lawson Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,226
Outstanding Balance
$241,629
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$702,010
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Marc | $335,000 | Olympic Peninsula Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawson Marc | $349,226 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,317 | $983,720 | $154,388 | $829,332 |
| 2023 | $7,317 | $988,805 | $154,388 | $834,417 |
| 2022 | $7,076 | $968,667 | $134,250 | $834,417 |
| 2021 | $6,319 | $776,777 | $74,066 | $702,711 |
| 2020 | $6,498 | $629,804 | $74,066 | $555,738 |
| 2018 | $5,502 | $561,129 | $74,066 | $487,063 |
| 2017 | $3,524 | $467,959 | $74,066 | $393,893 |
| 2016 | $3,593 | $474,583 | $74,066 | $400,517 |
| 2015 | $3,524 | $373,460 | $74,066 | $299,394 |
| 2013 | $3,524 | $346,242 | $74,066 | $272,176 |
| 2012 | $3,524 | $354,472 | $82,296 | $272,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map